John Robert Jibson

Alternate Names
John Robert Jibson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1829 June 29 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1904 (Died)
Gender
Male

Harriet Jibson's obituary confirms that he family arrived in the Valley in 1861. Additional research is needed to identify the overland company with which they traveled. 

Read More

Sources