John Sell Boyer

Alternate Names
John Sell Boyer (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1840 December 7
Death Date
1925 October 4
Gender
Male

Born in Freeburg, Union, Pennsylvania

1840 December 7
Mother
Catharine Houtz
Father
Augustus Sell Boyer

Baptized by Jacob Houtz

1853 June (Age 12)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1871 October–1872 March (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Springville, Utah, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
W Woodruff
Additional Notes

Death

1925 October 4 (Age 84)
Media
John S Boyer (1840 - 1925) Profile

Sources