John Berend William Tiemersma

Alternate Names
John William Berend (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1901 November 15
Death Date
1965 February 28
Gender
Male

Born in Lieuwarden, Lieuwarden, Netherlands

1901 November 15
Mother
Anna Harenberg
Father
Berend Tiemersma

Baptized by Berend Tiemersma

1909 November 15 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1923 September–1925 September (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Images
Rochester Conference, 1925
Rochester Conference, 25 April 1925

departed from home

1923 September 15 (Age 21)

Married Eva Lewis

1925 November 6 (Age 23)

Death

1965 February 28 (Age 63)
Media
John Berend William Tiemersma (1901 - 1965) Profile
Rochester Conference, 1925
Rochester Conference, 25 April 1925

Sources