Joseph Abbott

Alternate Names
Joseph Abbott (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 October 31 (Born)
Death Date
On 1859 June 20 (Died)
Gender
Male

Son of Lewis and Ann Abbott. He traveled with his parents and siblings across the plains. In 1850, Joseph lived in the household of his father along with his brother, Thomas. His birth date was included on the company roster published in Journal History. His death date comes from an article in the Deseret News.

Read More

Sources