Joseph Christenson

Alternate Names
Joseph Christensen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1865 April 19
Death Date
1947 November 17
Gender
Male

Born in American Fork, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1865 April 19
Mother
Johanna Härling
Father
John Christenson

Baptized by James Hanson

1873 June 4 (Age 8)

Called

1886 July 21 (Age 21)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1886 September–1888 September (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
65th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Gunnison, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
F. D. Richards

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1886 September–1888 September (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Quorum
65th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Gunnison, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
F. D. Richards

Arrived in field

1886 September 28 (Age 21)

Arrived at Home

1888 October 23 (Age 23)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1947 November 17 (Age 82)
Media
Joseph Christenson (1865-1947) Profile