Joseph H. Anderson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1883 April 20
Death Date
1956 March 7
Gender
Male

Alt name: Josef Henry Anderson

Read More

Born in South Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1883 April 20
Mother
Christina Matson
Father
Nils Andersson

Baptized by Bishop William Tittensor

1891 April 20 (Age 8)

Served in Swedish Mission

1906 September–1908 November (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

Death

1956 March 7 (Age 72)
Media
Joseph H Anderson (1883 - 1956) Profile

Sources