Joseph Kelly

Alternate Names
Joseph Kelley (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1806 February 4
Death Date
1886 August 9
Gender
Male

Born in Butler County, Ohio, United States

1806 February 4
Mother
Elisabeth Stevens
Father
George Kelly

Baptized by Alex Williams

1841 May 10 (Age 35)

Served in Australasian Mission

1856 February–1857 May (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Additional Notes

Called on mission to the East Indies but changed to Australia.

Served in Australasian Mission

1856 February–1857 May (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Additional Notes

Called on mission to the East Indies but changed to Australia.

Arrived in Field

1856 November 27 (Age 50)

Death

1886 August 9 (Age 80)
Media
Joseph Kelly (1806 - 1886) Profile

Sources