Joseph Wamner Blake

Alternate Names
Joseph Wamner Ellicock
Birth Date
1862 June 7
Death Date
1944 January 6
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Leicester, Leicestershire, England

1862 June 7
Mother
Mary Ann Bowler
Father
Benjamin F Blake

Served in Western States Mission

1904 October–1906 November (Age 42) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
21st
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Hinckley, Millard, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S. Wells
Images
Joseph Wamner Blake (1862 - 1944), Western States (1904 - 1906)

Death

1944 January 6 (Age 81)

Baptized by Brigham Reese

No dates given.
Media
Joseph Wamner Blake (1862 - 1944) Profile
Joseph Wamner Blake (1862 - 1944), Western States (1904 - 1906)

Sources