Josephine Brown

Alternate Names
Josephine Lund
Birth Date
1886 October 3
Death Date
1969 February 22
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1886 October 3
Mother
Harriet Annie Cache Bates
Father
George Henry Brown

Baptized by John Peterson

1895 September 2 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1928 November–1932 February (Age 42) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles W Nibley
Images
Mission Conference, June 1929
Mission Photo
April 1930 - London District Conference
Mission Conference, 1930
London Conference October 26, 1930

Served in British Mission

1928 November–1932 February (Age 42) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles W Nibley
Images
April 1930 - London District Conference
Mission Conference, June 1929
Mission Photo
Mission Conference, 1930
London Conference October 26, 1930

departed from home

1928 November 24 (Age 42)

Death

1969 February 22 (Age 82)

Married August William Lund

No dates given.
Media
Josephine Brown (1886 - 1969) Profile
Mission Conference, June 1929
Mission Photo
April 1930 - London District Conference
Mission Conference, 1930
London Conference October 26, 1930
April 1930 - London District Conference
Mission Conference, June 1929
Mission Photo
Mission Conference, 1930
London Conference October 26, 1930

Sources