Josephine Emily Ann Peterson

Alternate Names
Josephine Emily Ann Olmstead , Emelyan Jos
Birth Date
1879 December 8
Death Date
1916 June 3
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Heber City, Wasatch, Utah Territory

1879 December 8
Mother
Albertina Larson
Father
Bengt Pearson (Pehrsson)

Baptized by Elder Miller

1888 September 1 (Age 8)

Married Henry Moroni Olmstead

1896 September 29 (Age 16)

Served in Northern States Mission

1909 November 11 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Driggs, Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Served in Northern States Mission

1909 November 11 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Driggs, Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Death

1916 June 3 (Age 36)
Media
Josephine Emily Ann Peterson (1879 - 1916) Profile

Sources