Josephine Groesbeck

Alternate Names
Josephine Groesbeck Smith
Birth Date
1857 October 13
Death Date
1948 November 1
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1857 October 13
Mother
Elizabeth Thompson
Father
Nicholas Groesbeck

Baptized by Samuel Carlisle

1867 December 5 (Age 10)

Served in British Mission

1883 October–1884 August (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Smith
Served With
John Henry Smith

Death

1948 November 1 (Age 91)

Married John Henry Smith

No dates given.
Media
Josephine Groesbeck (1857 - 1948) Profile

Sources