Josie Jane Allred

Alternate Names
Josie Jane Winward (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 May 6
Death Date
2008 October 13
Gender
Female

Born in Osmond, Lincoln, Wyoming, United States

1907 May 6
Mother
Sarah J Nield
Father
Edwin N Allred

Baptized by Edwin N Allred

1915 August 1 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1927 December–1929 December (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Afton, Uinta, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1927 December 9 (Age 20)

Married Fielding Hunsaker Winward

1930 April 2 (Age 22)

Death

2008 October 13 (Age 101)
Media
Josie Jane Allred (1907 - 2008) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources