Josie Marguerite Barnson

Alternate Names
Josie Marguerite Sprague (Married Name)
Josie Marguerite Bay (Married Name)
Birth Date
1894 December 7
Death Date
1981 September 13
Gender
Female

Born in Junction, Piute, Utah Territory, United States

1894 December 7
Mother
Hannah Elmira Whitlock
Father
John Barnson

Baptized by John Morrill

1903 July 11 (Age 8)

Married Ira Milton Bay

1919 May 1 (Age 24)

departed from home

1923 October 27 (Age 28)

Served in California Mission

1923 October–1924 May (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Junction, Garfield, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour Bicknell Young
Served With

Served in California Mission

1923 October–1924 May (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Junction, Garfield, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour Bicknell Young
Served With

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1981 September 13 (Age 86)
Media
Josie Marguerite Barnson (1894 - 1981) Profile

Sources