Julia Ann Hillock (1841 - 1911) Profile

Julia Ann Hillock

Alternate Names
Julia Ann Snider (Alternate Name)
Julia Ann Leonard (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1841 June 13 (Born)
Death Date
On 1911 July 28 (Died)
Gender
Female

Internal evidence in the Mary Augusta Hawkins Snow journal substantiates that the John Snider family traveled in the Babbitt company. Julia was listed with the "Snider" surname. According to her obituary, she was an orphan who was adopted by John and Mary Snider when she was very young, but apparently maintained "Hillock" as her maiden name. She was born to Edward and Charlotte Hill Hillock."

Read More
Media
Julia Ann Hillock (1841 - 1911) Profile
Julia Ann Hillock (1841 - 1911) Profile

Sources