Julia Ann Morris

Alternate Names
Julia Ann McMurtry , Julia Ann McMurtrey
Birth Date
1812 July 9
Death Date
1862 November 1
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Montgomery County, Kentucky, United States

1812 July 9
Mother
Susannah Morris
Father
Moses Morris

Married Samuel C McMurtry

1833 (Age 20)

Served in Tahitian Mission

1850 May–1851 May (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

Served in Tahitian Mission

1850 May–1851 May (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

departed from home

1850 May 7 (Age 37)

Arrived in Field

1850 October 21 (Age 38)

Death

1862 November 1 (Age 50)

Baptized

1993 May 11

Sources