Julia Samuelson

Alternate Names
Julia Curtis , Julia Handy , Julia Hawkins
Birth Date
1881 November 12
Death Date
1946 October 7
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Oakley, Cassia, Idaho Territory, United States

1881 November 12
Mother
Kate Nelson
Father
August Samuelson

Baptized by Swanty Z. Nelson

1893 July (Age 11)

Served in Western States Mission

1905 March–1906 November (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W. McMurrin
Images
Colorado Mission

Married George Henry Handy

1907 February 11 (Age 25)

Death

1946 October 7 (Age 64)
Media
Julia Samuelson Curtis (1881 - 1946) Profile
Colorado Mission

Sources