Julina Lambson

Alternate Names
Julina Smith , Julina Lamson , Julia or Julian
Birth Date
1849 June 18
Death Date
1936 January 10
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1849 June 18
Mother
Melissa Jane Bigler
Father
Alfred Boaz Lambson

Baptized by Thomas Callister

1857 June 18 (Age 8)

Married Joseph Fielding Smith Sr.

1866 May 5 (Age 16)

Death

1936 January 10 (Age 86)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

No dates given. See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Served With
Joseph Fielding Smith

Served in Hawaiian Mission

No dates given. See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Served With
Joseph Fielding Smith
Media
Julina Lambson (1849 - 1936) Profile

Sources