Karen Andersen (1805 - 1897) Profile

Karen Andersen

Alternate Names
Karen Jensen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1805 April 4 (Born)
Death Date
On 1897 February 9 (Died)
Gender
Female

The family sailed to America in 1862 on the ship Athenia.

Her given name is spelled "Karren" in Deseret News roster, and her surname is shown as "Andersen" on the Scandinavian Mission records.

Read More
Media
Karen Andersen (1805 - 1897) Profile
Karen Andersen (1805 - 1897) Profile