Karen Frantzen (1835 - 1895) Profile

Karen Frantzen

Alternate Names
Karen Dorius (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1835 May 1 (Born)
Death Date
On 1895 June 21 (Died)
Gender
Female

Karen traveled with her husband, John Frederick Ferdinand Dorius, her parents, Lars and Martha Maria Johansen Frantzen, and her brother, John.  They traveled to the Salt Lake Valley in the Christian Christiansen Company in 1857.  The Frandzen and Dorius families sailed from Liverpool on the "Westmoreland" on 25 April 1857.  They arrived in Philadelphia on 31 May 1857.

Read More
Media
Karen Frantzen (1835 - 1895) Profile
Karen Frantzen (1835 - 1895) Profile