Karen Kirsten Pedersen (1819 - 1903) Profile

Karen Kirsten Pedersen

Alternate Names
Karen Kirsten Larsen (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1819 May 27 (Born)
Death Date
On 1903 October 30 (Died)
Gender
Female

The company she traveled with was noted in local church financial records. 

The family came on the ship, Athenia in 1862. The family consisted of the father, Jens, mother Karen Kirsten and children: Mette Maria, Hans Peter, Ane Kirstine, Karen Sophie, and Niels Peter. 

Read More
Media
Karen Kirsten Pedersen (1819 - 1903) Profile
Karen Kirsten Pedersen (1819 - 1903) Profile