Karen Olsen Andersen

Alternate Names
Karen Olsen Johnson (Married Name)
Karen Johansson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1877 June 27
Death Date
1947 May 21
Gender
Female

Born in Stod, Nord-Trondelag, Norway

1877 June 27
Mother
Ane (Olsen) Olsdatter
Father
Anders Olsen

Baptized by Parley Peterson

1900 May 1 (Age 22)

Served in Swedish Mission

1923 June–1925 April (Age 45) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in Swedish Mission

1923 June–1925 April (Age 45) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

departed from home

1923 June 15 (Age 45)

Death

1947 May 21 (Age 69)

Sources