Karen Soophie Andreasen (1821 - 1898) Profile

Karen Soophie Andreasen

Alternate Names
Karen Sophie Nielsen (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1821 July 29 (Born)
Death Date
On 1898 August 18 (Died)
Gender
Female

name listed as Anne S. Neilson on roster. She came on the ship, John J. Boyd in 1855 with her husband, Hans Nielsen Petersen and children: Anne Cecilie, Karen Kirstine and Niels Peter. They are listed as Nielsen on the ship. 

Read More
Media
Karen Soophie Andreasen (1821 - 1898) Profile
Karen Soophie Andreasen (1821 - 1898) Profile

Sources