Katherine Josephine Fitzgerald

Alternate Names
Katherine Josephine Thomas (Married Name)
Birth Date
1867 September 12
Death Date
1897 May 31
Gender
Female

Born in Mitueague, Hampden, Massachusetts

1867 September 12
Mother
Johanna Broderick
Father
Richard Fitzgerald

Baptized by Moroni Poulter

1884 June 16 (Age 16)

Married Moroni Holroyd Thomas

1887 November 9 (Age 20)

Served in California Mission

1895 September–1896 August (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards
Additional Notes

Death

1897 May 31 (Age 29)

Sources