Marine Kathinka Wilberg

Alternate Names
Marine Kathinka Andersen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1852 January 22
Death Date
1928 December 1
Gender
Female

Born in Moss, Østfold, Norway

1852 January 22
Mother
Caroline Winger
Father
Lars Wilberg

Baptized by A Paulsen

1870 February 10 (Age 18)

Married Oluf Joswald Andersen Sr.

1874 November 9 (Age 22)

Served in Danish Mission

1911 September–1912 July (Age 59) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Castle Dale, Emery, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

Death

1928 December 1 (Age 76)
Media
Kathinka Wilberg Andersen (1852 - 1928) Profile

Sources