Katie Lavinia Cardon

Alternate Names
Katie Lavinia Jensen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1892 March 17
Death Date
1984 June 13
Gender
Female

Born in Richmond, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1892 March 17
Mother
Magdalene Beus
Father
Jean Paul Cardon

Baptized by Samuel Roundy

1901 June 2 (Age 9)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1916 June–1918 June (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson

departed from home

1916 June 28 (Age 24)

Death

1984 June 13 (Age 92)
Media
Katie Lavinia Cardon (1892 - 1984) Profile

Sources