Kisty Omeara Willardsen

Alternate Names
Kisty Omeara Anderson (Married Name)
Omera W Willardson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1896 September 10
Death Date
1930 July 22
Gender
Female

Born in Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah

1896 September 10
Mother
Mary Rose Lillie Larsen
Father
Christian Willardsen Jr

Served in Central States Mission

1917 June–1919 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith

Served in Central States Mission

1917 June–1919 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith

departed from home

1917 June 20 (Age 20)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1930 July 22 (Age 33)

Baptized by W A Guymon

No dates given.

Sources