Knud Hansen Bruun

Alternate Names
Kanute Hansen Brown (Alternate Name)
Knud Hansen Brown (Alternate Name)
Canute Brunn or Burhn or Brawn (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1821 January 1
Death Date
1910 March 3
Gender
Male

Born in Slateville, Denmark

1821 January 1
Mother
Anna Knudsdatter Terp
Father
Willads Pedersen Bruun

Baptized by George P Dikes

1850 August 17 (Age 29)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1860 April–1863 April (Age 39) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
21st Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
O Hyde and O Pratt

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1860 April–1863 April (Age 39) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
21st Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
O Hyde and O Pratt

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1875 October 25 (Age 54) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
21st Quorum of Seveny
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Orson Pratt

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1875 October 25 (Age 54) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
21st Quorum of Seveny
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Orson Pratt

Death in Nephi, Utah, United States

1910 March 3 (Age 89)
Media
Knud Hansen Bruun (1821 - 1910) Profile

Sources