Knud Petersen

Alternate Names
Knud Pedersen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1842 December 17
Death Date
1912 November 3
Gender
Male

Born in Odense, Fyn, Denmark

1842 December 17
Mother
Johanne Marie Larsdatter
Father
Peder Knudsen

Baptized

1862 May 18 (Age 19)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1873 October–1876 June (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1873 October–1876 June (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

Arrived in Field

1873 November 29 (Age 30)

Death

1912 November 3 (Age 69)
Media
Knud Petersen (1842 - 1912) Profile