Richard Lamar Nixon

Alternate Names
La Mar (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1908 October 29
Death Date
1958 January 29
Gender
Male

Born in Holden, Millard, Utah

1908 October 29
Mother
Armina Stevens
Father
Richard Nixon

Baptized by John E Hunter

1917 June (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1929 December 10 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Holden, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith

departed from home

1929 December 12 (Age 21)

Death

1958 January 29 (Age 49)

Sources