La Mona Perry

Alternate Names
La Mona Clinger (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 September 21
Death Date
1966 September 22
Gender
Female

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah

1907 September 21
Mother
Ivy Estella Stewart
Father
Franklin Jackson Perry

Baptized by Joseph Broadbent

1915 September 26 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1930–1932 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J F Smith

Served in Canadian Mission

1930–1932 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J F Smith

departed from home

1930 April 17 (Age 22)

Death

1966 September 22 (Age 59)
Media
La Mona Perry (1907 - 1966) Profile

Sources