La Prele Barnson

Alternate Names
La Prele Mertz (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 November 7
Death Date
1955 February 16
Gender
Female

Born in Cedar City, Iron, Utah, United States

1907 November 7
Mother
Cora Bulloch
Father
Fredrick Christian Barnson

Baptized by Jr

1915 November 7 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1929 October–1931 August (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Cedar City, Iron, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon Seymour Wells

departed from home

1929 October 5 (Age 21)

Death

1955 February 16 (Age 47)

Sources