LaRue Munk

Alternate Names
La Rue Munk (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1897 September 26
Death Date
1986 March 1
Gender
Female

Born in Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1897 September 26
Mother
Elizabeth Crawford
Father
Joseph Christian Munk

Baptized by Peter Poulson

1907 July 16 (Age 9)

Served in California Mission

1920 July–1922 August (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards
Served With

Served in California Mission

1920 July–1922 August (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards
Additional Notes

Aug 1, 1921- Sisters Munk and Kohlpepp laboring at San Pedro, California. (Calimis 14:1)

Served With

departed from home

1920 July 14 (Age 22)

Married Paul Knud Walker

1925 August 25 (Age 27)

Death in Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah, United States

1986 March 1 (Age 88)
Media
LaRue Munk (1897-1986) Profile

Sources