Lavanda Petersen

Alternate Names
Lavanda Nielsen (Married Name)
La Vanda (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1894 December 17
Death Date
1987 June 6
Gender
Female

Born in Hyrum, Cache, Utah

1894 December 17
Mother
Emily Maria Nielsen
Father
Jens Peter Petersen

Baptized by A A Allen

1903 July 3 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1923 July–1925 June (Age 28) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Hyrum, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1923 July–1925 June (Age 28) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Hyrum, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson

departed from home

1923 July 11 (Age 28)

Death

1987 June 6 (Age 92)
Media
Lavanda Petersen (1894 - 1987) Profile

Sources