Lavar Windon Thatcher

Alternate Names
La Var W Thatcher (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1908 April 22
Death Date
1969 February 8
Gender
Male

Born in Thatcher, Bannock, Idaho

1908 April 22
Mother
Rachel S Folkman
Father
Nathan Davis Thatcher

Baptized by N D Thatcher

1916 April 22 (Age 8)

Served in German and Austrian Mission

1928 April–1930 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos Fielding Smith

departed from home

1928 April 28 (Age 20)

Married Geniel Livingston

1931 June 24 (Age 23)

Death

1969 February 8 (Age 60)
Media
Lavar Windon Thatcher (1908 - 1969) Profile

Sources