Lafayette Hinckley Holbrook

Alternate Names
Fay Holbrook (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1877 July 15
Death Date
1969 August 6
Gender
Male

Born in Fillmore, Millard, Utah Territory

1877 July 15
Mother
Emily Angeline Jean Hinckley
Father
Lafayette Holbrook

Baptized by John Ashman

1888 January 1 (Age 10)

Served in Australasian Mission

1897 June–1898 January (Age 19) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith

Served in New Zealand Mission

1898 January–1900 March (Age 20) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Australasian Mission
Additional Notes

New Zealand mission created.

Arrived at Home

1898 September 13 (Age 21)

Married Alsina Elisabeth Brimhall

1901 May 15 (Age 23)

Death

1969 August 6 (Age 92)
Media
Lafayette Hinckley Holbrook (1877 - 1969) Profile

Sources