<br />

Loren Clare Okerlund

Alternate Names
Laren (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1901 January 17
Death Date
1987 September 24
Gender
Male

Born in Loa, Wayne, Utah

1901 January 17
Mother
Eliza Ann Hunt
Father
George William Okerlund

Baptized by Geo W Okerlund

1911 September 1 (Age 10)

Served in South African Mission

1921 October–1924 November (Age 20) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Loa, Wayne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith
Images
South African Missionaries

departed from home

1921 October 22 (Age 20)

Married Beryl Mecham

1948 November 26 (Age 47)

Death

1987 September 24 (Age 86)
Media
Laren Clare Okerlund (1901 - 1987) Profile
South African Missionaries

Sources