Lars William Hendrickson

Alternate Names
Lars Wilhelm Hendrickson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1861 July 19
Death Date
1939 July 31
Gender
Male

Born in Vingaker, Sodermanland, Sweden

1861 July 19
Mother
Johanna Larson
Father
Henrik Pehrson

Baptized by Charles Holm

1892 July 7 (Age 30)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1895 June–1897 August (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Murray, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Edward Stevenson

Served in Swedish Mission

1913 April–1915 June (Age 51) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Kirtland, San Juan, New Mexico
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Served in Swedish Mission

1913 April–1915 June (Age 51) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Kirtland, San Juan, New Mexico
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Arrived at Home

1915 July 11 (Age 53)

Served in California Mission

1934 June 13–August 29 (Age 72) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Short-term
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Additional Notes

Member of 17th Ward when called on this mission.

Served in California Mission

1934 June 13–August 29 (Age 72) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Additional Notes

Member of 17th Ward when called on this mission

departed from home

1934 June 14 (Age 72)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1939 July 31 (Age 78)
Media
Lars William Hendrickson (1861 - 1939) Profile

Sources