LaRue Valgardson

Alternate Names
LaRue Carter (Married Name)
Birth Date
1918 April 13
Death Date
2010 March 27
Gender
Female

Born in Taber, Alberta, Canada

1918 April 13
Mother
May Steinun Johnson
Father
William Valgardson

Baptized by William J Harding

1927 July 27 (Age 9)

Served in Japan Mission

1939 February–1940 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Taber Lethbridge
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

Served in Japan Mission

1939 February–1940 October (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Taber Lethbridge
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards
Images
3 Eves - Japan Mission
Sister Companions in Japan
Missionary Group Picture Japanese Mission, Hawaii
Mission President and companions in Japan

Death in Calgary, Alberta, Canada

2010 March 27 (Age 91)
Media
LaRue Valgardson (1918-2010) Profile
Sister Missionaries at the pier, March 7, 1939
3 Eves - Japan Mission
Sister Companions in Japan
Missionary Group Picture Japanese Mission, Hawaii
Mission President and companions in Japan

Sources