Lawrence Perry Hatch

Alternate Names
Laurence Perry (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1899 March 2
Death Date
1978 January 5
Gender
Male

Born in Bountiful, Davis, Utah

1899 March 2
Mother
Lucy Alice Holbrook
Father
Perry Orin Hatch

Baptized by Fred Kohler

1907 June 17 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1919 April–1921 February (Age 20) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1919 April 30 (Age 20)

Married Isabella Lindsay Egbert

1928 June 13 (Age 29)

Death

1978 January 5 (Age 78)
Media
Laurence Perry Hatch (1899 - 1978) Profile

Sources