Laurleen Marjane Peterson

Alternate Names
Laurleen Marjane Abbott (Married Name)
Birth Date
1912 February 14
Death Date
1946 April 5
Gender
Female

Born in Oasis, Millard, Utah

1912 February 14
Mother
Hannah Skeen
Father
Peter A Peterson

Baptized by Marcus Skeen

1920 July 3 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1938 May 24–September 4 (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Oasis, Deseret
Set Apart By
Charles A Callis

Set Apart

1938 May 25 (Age 26)

Death

1946 April 5 (Age 34)
Media
Laurleen Marjane Peterson (1912 - 1946) Profile

Sources