Lavern Olivia Andersen

Alternate Names
Lavern Olivia Abelin , Lavern Olivia Albrechtsen
Birth Date
1887 August 21
Death Date
1978 April 20
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Mayfield, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States

1887 August 21
Mother
Christine Martine Christensen
Father
Niels Christian Andersen

Baptized by Niels C. Anderson

1895 August 21 (Age 8)

Married Niels August Abelin

1912 September 4 (Age 25)

Served in Northern States Mission

1919 November–1921 June (Age 32) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Emery, Emery, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B. Young
Images
Elder and Sister Abelin

Departed from home

1919 November 26 (Age 32)

Arrived in Field

1919 November 29 (Age 32)

Arrived at Home

1921 July 5 (Age 33)

Married Carl Louis Albrechtsen

1935 June 21 (Age 47)

Death

1978 April 20 (Age 90)
Media
Lavern Olivia Andersen (1887 - 1978) Profile
Elder and Sister Abelin