Lavon Bertha Amundsen

Alternate Names
Lavon Bertha Sant (Married Name)
Birth Date
1899 April 4
Death Date
1953 March 25
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1899 April 4
Mother
Mary J Glover
Father
Andrew Amundsen

Baptized by Thomas Hull

1908 May 5 (Age 9)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1925 November–1927 November (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman

departed from home

1925 November 12 (Age 26)

Death

1953 March 25 (Age 53)

Sources