<p> <br /> &nbsp;</p>

Lavon Rachel Bates

Alternate Names
Lavon Rachel Clark (Married Name)
Birth Date
1903 June 30
Death Date
1994 November 2
Gender
Female

Born in Wanship, Summit, Utah, United States

1903 June 30
Mother
Hettie May Judd
Father
Ephraim Bates

Baptized by Frank D Hixon

1912 September 15 (Age 9)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1924 September–1926 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin Joseph Ballard
Images
Mission Photo
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926
Mission Photo

Served in Eastern States Mission

1924 September–1926 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin Joseph Ballard
Images
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

departed from home

1924 September 10 (Age 21)

Married Weston Robinson Clark

1932 June 6 (Age 28)

Death

1994 November 2 (Age 91)
Media
Lavon Rachel Bates (1903 - 1994) Profile
Mission Photo
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926
Mission Photo
Eastern States Mission 1925-1926
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources