Lea Lewis

Alternate Names
Lea Clark
Birth Date
1916 August 5
Death Date
2003 April 6
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Swan Lake, Bannock, Idaho

1916 August 5
Mother
Laura Bell Adams
Father
Henry Leo Lewis

Baptized by Henry Leo Lewis

1924 August 5 (Age 8)

Married LeRoy Clark

1931 August 5 (Age 15)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1937 October–1939 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
John A Widtsoe
Served With

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1937 October–1939 July (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
John A Widtsoe
Served With

Departed from Home

1937 October 13 (Age 21)

Death

2003 April 6 (Age 86)
Media
Lea Lewis (1916 - 2003) Profile

Sources