Leah Braithwaite

Alternate Names
Leah Alder (Married Name)
Birth Date
1893 September 23
Death Date
1977 June 3
Gender
Female

Born in Manti, Sanpete, Utah Territory

1893 September 23
Mother
Anna Friederike Keller
Father
John Rowland Braithwaite

Baptized by John E Metcalf

1901 October 15 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1917 April–1919 May (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in Central States Mission

1917 April–1919 May (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

departed from home

1917 April 11 (Age 23)

Death

1977 June 3 (Age 83)
Media
Leah Braithwaite (1893 - 1977) Profile

Sources