Leah Eudora Dunford

Alternate Names
Leah Widtsoe
Birth Date
1874 February 24
Death Date
1965 June 7
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1874 February 24
Mother
Susan Amelia Young
Father
Alma Bailey Dunford

Baptized by Nelson A Empey

1882 October 9 (Age 8)

Served in European Mission

1927 November–1930 January (Age 53) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Other
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W. Ivins
Images
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
April 1930 - London District Conference
Visiting the Swedish Missionaries, 1929
Mission Photo

Served in European Mission

1927 November–1930 January (Age 53) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Other
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W. Ivins
Images
Visiting the Swedish Missionaries, 1929
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
April 1930 - London District Conference
Mission Photo

Departed from Home

1927 November 30 (Age 53)

Death

1965 June 7 (Age 91)

Married John Andreas Widtsoe

No dates given.
Media
Leah Eudora Dunford (1874 - 1965) Profile
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
April 1930 - London District Conference
Visiting the Swedish Missionaries, 1929
Mission Photo
Visiting the Swedish Missionaries, 1929
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
April 1930 - London District Conference
Mission Photo

Sources