Leah Fickes (1807 - 1883) Profile

Leah Fickes

Alternate Names
Leah Stoddard (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1807 June 2 (Born)
Death Date
On 1883 November 22 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Stoddard family's travel to Utah in 1850 is confirmed by the obituaries of John and Mary Jane Stoddard.

Read More
Media
Leah Fickes (1807 - 1883) Profile
Leah Fickes (1807 - 1883) Profile