Lena Frandsen

Alternate Names
Lena Bartlett (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 February 10
Death Date
1990 September 23
Gender
Female

Born in Price, Carbon, Utah, United States

1907 February 10
Mother
Lilly Bryner
Father
Rasmus Frandsen

Baptized by J Albert Pace

1915 February 14 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1929 April–1931 July (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Price, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

Departed from Home

1929 April 25 (Age 22)

Married June Elgar Bartlett

1930 December 5 (Age 23)

Death

1990 September 23 (Age 83)
Media
Lena Frandsen (1907 - 1990) Profile

Sources