Lenna Maude Allen

Alternate Names
Lenna Maude Eliason (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 July 13
Death Date
1998 July 20
Gender
Female

Born in Auburn, Uinta, Wyoming, United States

1907 July 13
Mother
Alice E Corbridge
Father
James H Allen

Baptized by Rosel Hyde

1916 February 22 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1927 October–1929 July (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Tuttle, Gooding, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Smith
Images
Missouri District-Central States Mission
Central States Mission 1927-1929

Departed from Home

1927 October 14 (Age 20)

Arrived in Field

1927 October 16 (Age 20)

Arrived at Home

1929 July 11 (Age 21)

Death

1998 July 20 (Age 91)
Media
Lenna Maude Allen (1907 - 1998) Profile
Missouri District-Central States Mission
Central States Mission 1927-1929

Sources