Leo Jensen Beck

Alternate Names
Leo Beck (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1892 July 1
Death Date
1988 March 21
Gender
Male

Born in Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah

1892 July 1
Mother
Olena Marie Jensen
Father
Jens Nielsen Beck

Baptized by Wm B Loury

1901 October 29 (Age 9)

Married Zelma May Westover

1914 February 18 (Age 21)

Served in Southern States Mission

1919 November–1921 June (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Centerfield, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Served With

departed from home

1919 November 12 (Age 27)

Served in Southern States Mission

1936 October–1937 May (Age 44) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Short-term
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Alta Vista Ward, Los Angeles Stake
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Images
Southern States missionaries, ca 1936-37
Served With

Departed from Home

1936 October 16 (Age 44)

Death

1988 March 21 (Age 95)
Media
Leo Beck (1892 - 1988) Profile
Southern States missionaries, ca 1936-37

Sources